Lot 1
No lot description published.
The All Age Brokerage and Support Service will be an integrated, jointly funded provision commissioned by the Royal Borough of Kingston’s Adult Social Care (RBK) and Achieving for Children’s Children And Young People Service (AfC).
UKI63, GB · UKI75, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 4,231 | 3 median · 49.9 average (1,583 of 4,231 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (1,772 of 4,231 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI63 | 24 | 4 median · 27.6 average (14 of 24 with a bid count) | 6.6 average (15 of 24 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 301 | 3 median · 4.4 average (5 of 301 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 301 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Council would like to understand from key providers how requirements for an All Age Brokerage & Support Service might best be structured and is therefore carrying out a soft market testing exercise to engage in early informal dialogue prior to any formal procurement taking place. Suppliers are asked to complete and return a questionnaire by 12 noon on Friday 22nd May 2026 and via the London Tenders Portal DN813660. Participation in this preliminary market engagement gives no advantage in any future tender exercise. | engagement | 22 May 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06880e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036400-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 08:21:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £791,465 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | planning | 036400-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036400-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T09:21:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06880e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN813660",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "All Age Brokerage & Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 791465,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 949758
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The All Age Brokerage and Support Service will be an integrated, jointly funded provision commissioned by the Royal Borough of Kingston’s Adult Social Care (RBK) and Achieving for Children’s Children And Young People Service (AfC).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning Team",
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-2186-GMCP",
"name": "ACHIEVING FOR CHILDREN COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.achievingforchildren.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-2186-GMCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning Team ",
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "036400-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036400-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T09:21:05+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Council would like to understand from key providers how requirements for an All Age Brokerage & Support Service might best be structured and is therefore carrying out a soft market testing exercise to engage in early informal dialogue prior to any formal procurement taking place. \nSuppliers are asked to complete and return a questionnaire by 12 noon on Friday 22nd May 2026 and via the London Tenders Portal DN813660.\nParticipation in this preliminary market engagement gives no advantage in any future tender exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036400-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T09:21:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06880e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN813660",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "All Age Brokerage & Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 791465,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 949758
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The All Age Brokerage and Support Service will be an integrated, jointly funded provision commissioned by the Royal Borough of Kingston’s Adult Social Care (RBK) and Achieving for Children’s Children And Young People Service (AfC).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning Team",
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-2186-GMCP",
"name": "ACHIEVING FOR CHILDREN COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.achievingforchildren.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-2186-GMCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning Team ",
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "036400-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036400-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T09:21:05+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Council would like to understand from key providers how requirements for an All Age Brokerage & Support Service might best be structured and is therefore carrying out a soft market testing exercise to engage in early informal dialogue prior to any formal procurement taking place. \nSuppliers are asked to complete and return a questionnaire by 12 noon on Friday 22nd May 2026 and via the London Tenders Portal DN813660.\nParticipation in this preliminary market engagement gives no advantage in any future tender exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}