← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

All Age Autism Support Service

Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →

BuyerLondon Borough of Lewisham
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 May 2023

What is being bought

This is a notice of Intent to publish a tender opportunity. Lewisham Council and NHS South East London Integrated Care Board would like to commission a new service that specifically caters for Lewisham’s autistic population. It will be responsible for delivering and co-ordinating autism support and information services for autistic people of all ages. The service will be highly effective and provide three levels of support: • Level one -a universal offer of getting information and advice • Level two - targeted offer for people waiting for an ASD assessment. • Level three -specialist support for people who have received a diagnosis of ASD. The purpose of the service will be to improve knowledge, confidence and skills of young people, adults, families and carers, with or without a diagnosis of ASD in Lewisham to support them to achieve their full potential. As this is a new service it will be a proof of concept for two years. The procurement process is planned to start in July/August 2023. Please register your interest in order to be notified once the procurement goes live. This is not a call for competition.

Delivery location

UKI44

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

This is a notice of Intent to publish a tender opportunity. Lewisham Council and NHS South East London Integrated Care Board would like to commission a new service that specifically caters for Lewisham’s autistic population. It will be responsible for delivering and co-ordinating autism support and information services for autistic people of all ages. The service will be highly effective and provide three levels of support: • Level one -a universal offer of getting information and advice • Level two - targeted offer for people waiting for an ASD assessment. • Level three -specialist support for people who have received a diagnosis of ASD. The purpose of the service will be to improve knowledge, confidence and skills of young people, adults, families and carers, with or without a diagnosis of ASD in Lewisham to support them to achieve their full potential. As this is a new service it will be a proof of concept for two years. The procurement process is planned to start in July/August 2023. Please register your interest in order to be notified once the procurement goes live. This is not a call for competition.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer573 median · 6.1 average (29 of 57 with a bid count)1.7 average (29 of 57 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI441752 median · 33.4 average (70 of 175 with a bid count)4.5 average (71 of 175 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03c77f
Latest release ID013259-2023
Latest release timestampWed May 10 2023 09:38:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 May 2023planning013259-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "013259-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-05-10T10:38:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c77f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4439",
    "name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN669353",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "This is a notice of Intent to publish a tender opportunity.\nLewisham Council and NHS South East London Integrated Care Board would like to commission a new service that specifically caters for Lewisham’s autistic population. It will be responsible for delivering and co-ordinating autism support and information services for autistic people of all ages.\nThe service will be highly effective and provide three levels of support:\n• Level one -a universal offer of getting information and advice\n• Level two - targeted offer for people waiting for an ASD assessment.\n• Level three -specialist support for people who have received a diagnosis of ASD.\nThe purpose of the service will be to improve knowledge, confidence and skills of young people, adults, families and carers, with or without a diagnosis of ASD in Lewisham to support them to achieve their full potential. As this is a new service it will be a proof of concept for two years.\nThe procurement process is planned to start in July/August 2023.\nPlease register your interest in order to be notified once the procurement goes live.\nThis is not a call for competition."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI44"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "All Age Autism Support Service",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This is a notice of Intent to publish a tender opportunity.\nLewisham Council and NHS South East London Integrated Care Board would like to commission a new service that specifically caters for Lewisham’s autistic population. It will be responsible for delivering and co-ordinating autism support and information services for autistic people of all ages.\nThe service will be highly effective and provide three levels of support:\n• Level one -a universal offer of getting information and advice\n• Level two - targeted offer for people waiting for an ASD assessment.\n• Level three -specialist support for people who have received a diagnosis of ASD.\nThe purpose of the service will be to improve knowledge, confidence and skills of young people, adults, families and carers, with or without a diagnosis of ASD in Lewisham to support them to achieve their full potential. As this is a new service it will be a proof of concept for two years.\nThe procurement process is planned to start in July/August 2023.\nPlease register your interest in order to be notified once the procurement goes live.\nThis is not a call for competition.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4439",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Beena Patel",
        "email": "Beena.Patel@lewisham.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2083146330"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 May 2023 · 013259-2023 · planning
{
  "id": "013259-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-05-10T10:38:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c77f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4439",
    "name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN669353",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "This is a notice of Intent to publish a tender opportunity.\nLewisham Council and NHS South East London Integrated Care Board would like to commission a new service that specifically caters for Lewisham’s autistic population. It will be responsible for delivering and co-ordinating autism support and information services for autistic people of all ages.\nThe service will be highly effective and provide three levels of support:\n• Level one -a universal offer of getting information and advice\n• Level two - targeted offer for people waiting for an ASD assessment.\n• Level three -specialist support for people who have received a diagnosis of ASD.\nThe purpose of the service will be to improve knowledge, confidence and skills of young people, adults, families and carers, with or without a diagnosis of ASD in Lewisham to support them to achieve their full potential. As this is a new service it will be a proof of concept for two years.\nThe procurement process is planned to start in July/August 2023.\nPlease register your interest in order to be notified once the procurement goes live.\nThis is not a call for competition."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI44"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "All Age Autism Support Service",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This is a notice of Intent to publish a tender opportunity.\nLewisham Council and NHS South East London Integrated Care Board would like to commission a new service that specifically caters for Lewisham’s autistic population. It will be responsible for delivering and co-ordinating autism support and information services for autistic people of all ages.\nThe service will be highly effective and provide three levels of support:\n• Level one -a universal offer of getting information and advice\n• Level two - targeted offer for people waiting for an ASD assessment.\n• Level three -specialist support for people who have received a diagnosis of ASD.\nThe purpose of the service will be to improve knowledge, confidence and skills of young people, adults, families and carers, with or without a diagnosis of ASD in Lewisham to support them to achieve their full potential. As this is a new service it will be a proof of concept for two years.\nThe procurement process is planned to start in July/August 2023.\nPlease register your interest in order to be notified once the procurement goes live.\nThis is not a call for competition.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4439",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Beena Patel",
        "email": "Beena.Patel@lewisham.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2083146330"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}