Lot 1
No lot description published.
RFP proposal to support the Border to Coast advisory team in setting up the templates and compliance check lists to support the basis for both advisory functions. The team may also require assistance in the population of documents below: 1. Advice documents: - Template reports for: annual strategic health checks & portfolio construction and proposition suitability - Check lists to facilitate regulatory, TAS and best practice standards - Appropriate compliance (including TAS) statements, disclaimers and risk statements to reduce risk to Border to Coast 2a. IMS process: - Draft ISS template in compliance with the draft 2025 pensions bill and associated regulations and guidance. - Workshop(s) with Border to Coast to define appropriate objectives, beliefs and preferences framework to consistently translate ISS documents into an IPS that aligns with Border to Coasts systems, frameworks and proposition range. - Draft Investment Policy Statement 2b. IMS role out (requirement to be confirmed after completion of stage 1 and 2.a) - Support in the completion of ISS and IPS documents across the 18 Partner Funds
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064722 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018470-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 02 2026 13:47:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018470-2026 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010053-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018470-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T13:47:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064722",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00984275",
"name": "MERCER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN802735",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advisory Services Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RFP proposal to support the Border to Coast advisory team in setting up the templates and compliance check lists to support the basis for both advisory functions. The team may also require assistance in the population of documents below: \n1. Advice documents: \n- Template reports for: annual strategic health checks & portfolio construction and proposition suitability \n- Check lists to facilitate regulatory, TAS and best practice standards \n- Appropriate compliance (including TAS) statements, disclaimers and risk statements to reduce risk to Border to Coast \n2a. IMS process: \n- Draft ISS template in compliance with the draft 2025 pensions bill and associated regulations and guidance. \n- Workshop(s) with Border to Coast to define appropriate objectives, beliefs and preferences framework to consistently translate ISS documents into an IPS that aligns with Border to Coasts systems, frameworks and proposition range. \n- Draft Investment Policy Statement \n2b. IMS role out (requirement to be confirmed after completion of stage 1 and 2.a) \n- Support in the completion of ISS and IPS documents across the 18 Partner Funds",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Toronto Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10795539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTH-6472-NGDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00984275",
"name": "MERCER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mercer.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00984275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorwealth@mercer.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZX-4442-DMXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Advisory Services Consultancy Support RFP",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Fees for support on the completion of documents to be agreed separately in writing between Border to Coast and Mercer, subject to the guidance range of £20,000-£60,000 plus VAT."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018470-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018470-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T13:47:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018470-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T13:47:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064722",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00984275",
"name": "MERCER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN802735",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advisory Services Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RFP proposal to support the Border to Coast advisory team in setting up the templates and compliance check lists to support the basis for both advisory functions. The team may also require assistance in the population of documents below: \n1. Advice documents: \n- Template reports for: annual strategic health checks & portfolio construction and proposition suitability \n- Check lists to facilitate regulatory, TAS and best practice standards \n- Appropriate compliance (including TAS) statements, disclaimers and risk statements to reduce risk to Border to Coast \n2a. IMS process: \n- Draft ISS template in compliance with the draft 2025 pensions bill and associated regulations and guidance. \n- Workshop(s) with Border to Coast to define appropriate objectives, beliefs and preferences framework to consistently translate ISS documents into an IPS that aligns with Border to Coasts systems, frameworks and proposition range. \n- Draft Investment Policy Statement \n2b. IMS role out (requirement to be confirmed after completion of stage 1 and 2.a) \n- Support in the completion of ISS and IPS documents across the 18 Partner Funds",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Toronto Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10795539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTH-6472-NGDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00984275",
"name": "MERCER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mercer.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00984275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorwealth@mercer.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZX-4442-DMXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Advisory Services Consultancy Support RFP",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Fees for support on the completion of documents to be agreed separately in writing between Border to Coast and Mercer, subject to the guidance range of £20,000-£60,000 plus VAT."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018470-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018470-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T13:47:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010053-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-04T14:31:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064722",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advisory Services Consultancy RFP",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010053-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010053-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T14:31:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00984275",
"name": "MERCER LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN802735",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advisory Consultancy Support RFP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RFP proposal to support the Border to Coast advisory team in setting up the templates and compliance check lists to support the basis for both advisory functions. The team may also require assistance in the population of documents below: \n1. Advice documents: \n- Template reports for: annual strategic health checks & portfolio construction and proposition suitability \n- Check lists to facilitate regulatory, TAS and best practice standards \n- Appropriate compliance (including TAS) statements, disclaimers and risk statements to reduce risk to Border to Coast \n2a. IMS process: \n- Draft ISS template in compliance with the draft 2025 pensions bill and associated regulations and guidance. \n- Workshop(s) with Border to Coast to define appropriate objectives, beliefs and preferences framework to consistently translate ISS documents into an IPS that aligns with Border to Coasts systems, frameworks and proposition range. \n- Draft Investment Policy Statement \n2b. IMS role out (requirement to be confirmed after completion of stage 1 and 2.a) \n- Support in the completion of ISS and IPS documents across the 18 Partner Funds",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Toronto Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10795539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTH-6472-NGDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00984275",
"name": "MERCER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mercer.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00984275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorwealth@mercer.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZX-4442-DMXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}