Lot 1
To provide Advice and Information support to residents of North Tyneside. This includes advice on debt, benefits, consumer protection and employment
Buyer: North Tyneside Council →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
To provide Advice and Information support to residents of North Tyneside. This includes advice on debt, benefits, consumer protection and employment
UKC22
To provide Advice and Information support to residents of North Tyneside. This includes advice on debt, benefits, consumer protection and employment
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security (79000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,741 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,741 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,509 of 13,741 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC22 | 39 | 7 median · 19.7 average (19 of 39 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (19 of 39 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 905 | 3.5 median · 4.8 average (14 of 905 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (14 of 905 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-043aa5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005189-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 16 2024 10:59:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-03-18T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-03-18T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £900,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2024 | tender | 005189-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005189-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-16T10:59:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043aa5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81003",
"name": "North Tyneside Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN707866",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "To provide Advice and Information support to residents of North Tyneside. This includes advice on debt, benefits, consumer protection and employment",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advice and Information 2024",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-03-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-03-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "To provide Advice and Information support to residents of North Tyneside. This includes advice on debt, benefits, consumer protection and employment",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81003",
"name": "North Tyneside Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northtyneside.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.northtyneside.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Tyneside Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True",
"name": "Mrs Kirsty Armstrong",
"email": "kirsty.armstrong@northtyneside.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1916434955"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105235",
"name": "High Court of Justice Technology and Construction Court Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1 NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Court 7 Rolls Building"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice Technology and Construction Court Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005189-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-16T10:59:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043aa5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81003",
"name": "North Tyneside Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN707866",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "To provide Advice and Information support to residents of North Tyneside. This includes advice on debt, benefits, consumer protection and employment",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advice and Information 2024",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-03-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-03-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "To provide Advice and Information support to residents of North Tyneside. This includes advice on debt, benefits, consumer protection and employment",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81003",
"name": "North Tyneside Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northtyneside.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.northtyneside.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Tyneside Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True",
"name": "Mrs Kirsty Armstrong",
"email": "kirsty.armstrong@northtyneside.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1916434955"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105235",
"name": "High Court of Justice Technology and Construction Court Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1 NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Court 7 Rolls Building"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice Technology and Construction Court Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}