Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "070649-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T10:44:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d402",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTR-2436-WDLT",
"name": "Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RNUMHOxSH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6400000
},
"status": "planned",
"options": {
"description": "Contract extension of up to 3 years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 3 year extension option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality and Innovation\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adult Mental Health Safe Haven Oxfordshire",
"value": {
"amount": 6400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "A Non-Clinical Healthcare Alternative to Urgent Care Service to support Oxfordshire’s urgent and emergency care system.\nThe service is intended to prevent avoidable emergency department attendance and hospital admissions, improving patient outcomes and system efficiency.\nThe key objectives are:\n- Improve clinical outcomes and patient experience\n-Reduce pressure on ED and inpatient services\n-Deliver value for money and system efficiency\n-Support integrated urgent care pathways",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTR-2436-WDLT",
"name": "Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 4XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Littlemore Mental Health Centre, Sandford Road, Littlemore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxfordhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTR-2436-WDLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzie Smith",
"email": "susannah.smith@oxfordhealth.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "07350 422514"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "070649-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070649-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T10:44:37+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Jul 2026 · 070649-2026 · planning
{
"id": "070649-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T10:44:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d402",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTR-2436-WDLT",
"name": "Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RNUMHOxSH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6400000
},
"status": "planned",
"options": {
"description": "Contract extension of up to 3 years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 3 year extension option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality and Innovation\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adult Mental Health Safe Haven Oxfordshire",
"value": {
"amount": 6400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "A Non-Clinical Healthcare Alternative to Urgent Care Service to support Oxfordshire’s urgent and emergency care system.\nThe service is intended to prevent avoidable emergency department attendance and hospital admissions, improving patient outcomes and system efficiency.\nThe key objectives are:\n- Improve clinical outcomes and patient experience\n-Reduce pressure on ED and inpatient services\n-Deliver value for money and system efficiency\n-Support integrated urgent care pathways",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTR-2436-WDLT",
"name": "Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 4XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Littlemore Mental Health Centre, Sandford Road, Littlemore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxfordhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTR-2436-WDLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzie Smith",
"email": "susannah.smith@oxfordhealth.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "07350 422514"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "070649-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070649-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T10:44:37+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}