Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ADSS Cymru →
View official notice ↗Official source
Denbighshire County Council are undertaking this tendering exercise on behalf of ADSS CYMRU. ADSS Cymru is a not for profit organisation which represents the Statutory Directors of Social Service in Wales and all Heads of Service who have responsibility for adult social care, children and young people services or business management for those services across Local Authorities in Wales. ADSS Cymru is seeking to appoint a service provider who will provide a robust business support service to ensure ADSS CYMRU is able to deliver a successful programme of improvement in social services across Wales and be at the forefront of Welsh national Social Services policy development and implementation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052b51 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083536-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 16:35:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073146-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083536-2025 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | tender | 073146-2025 |
| 3 Jun 2025 | planning | 029421-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083536-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-16T16:35:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052b51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11378906",
"name": "ADSS Cymru"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ADSS Business Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1620000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2yrs "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083536-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083536-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T16:35:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBV-6596-GLDY",
"name": "Practice Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSC1001098REQ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ADSS Cymru Business Support Services ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Denbighshire County Council are undertaking this tendering exercise on behalf of ADSS CYMRU.\nADSS Cymru is a not for profit organisation which represents the Statutory Directors of Social Service in Wales and all Heads of Service who have responsibility for adult social care, children and young people services or business management for those services across Local Authorities in Wales.\nADSS Cymru is seeking to appoint a service provider who will provide a robust business support service to ensure ADSS CYMRU is able to deliver a successful programme of improvement in social services across Wales and be at the forefront of Welsh national Social Services policy development and implementation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11378906",
"name": "ADSS Cymru",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon, Mountain Ash",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Antur Navigation Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11378906",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@denbighshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbigshire County Council ",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ruthin",
"postalCode": "LL15 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Wynstay Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Lead on tender ",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@denbighshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBV-6596-GLDY",
"name": "Practice Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mountain Ash",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Antur Navigation Park, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBV-6596-GLDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@practicesolutions-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083536-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-16T16:35:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052b51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11378906",
"name": "ADSS Cymru"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ADSS Business Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1620000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2yrs "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083536-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083536-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T16:35:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBV-6596-GLDY",
"name": "Practice Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSC1001098REQ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ADSS Cymru Business Support Services ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Denbighshire County Council are undertaking this tendering exercise on behalf of ADSS CYMRU.\nADSS Cymru is a not for profit organisation which represents the Statutory Directors of Social Service in Wales and all Heads of Service who have responsibility for adult social care, children and young people services or business management for those services across Local Authorities in Wales.\nADSS Cymru is seeking to appoint a service provider who will provide a robust business support service to ensure ADSS CYMRU is able to deliver a successful programme of improvement in social services across Wales and be at the forefront of Welsh national Social Services policy development and implementation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11378906",
"name": "ADSS Cymru",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon, Mountain Ash",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Antur Navigation Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11378906",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@denbighshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbigshire County Council ",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ruthin",
"postalCode": "LL15 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Wynstay Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Lead on tender ",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@denbighshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBV-6596-GLDY",
"name": "Practice Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mountain Ash",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Antur Navigation Park, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBV-6596-GLDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@practicesolutions-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073146-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T12:20:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052b51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11378906",
"name": "ADSS Cymru"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GSC1001098REQ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1620000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Initial Term may be extended annually for a maximum of up to two years in total (maximum permissible end date therefore being 31st March 2032) at the option of ADSS CYMRU giving the Service provider at least 90 days written notice before the expiry of the Initial Term."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See ITT"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See ITT"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ADSS Cymru Business Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1620000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"description": "See ITT available via Proactis Supplier Portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"description": "See ITT available via Proactis Supplier Portal",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073146-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073146-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T12:20:51Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-11-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Denbighshire County Council are undertaking this tendering exercise on behalf of ADSS CYMRU. \nADSS Cymru is a not for profit organisation which represents the Statutory Directors of Social Service in Wales and all Heads of Service who have responsibility for adult social care, children and young people services or business management for those services across Local Authorities in Wales. \nADSS Cymru is seeking to appoint a service provider who will provide a robust business support service to ensure ADSS CYMRU is able to deliver a successful programme of improvement in social services across Wales and be at the forefront of Welsh national Social Services policy development and implementation. \nSee Invitation to Tender document for full specification of requirements. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"cy",
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender to be submitted via Proactis Supplier Portal \nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11378906",
"name": "ADSS Cymru",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon, Mountain Ash",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Antur Navigation Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.adss.cymru/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11378906",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee Evans",
"email": "lee.evans@denbighshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbighshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ruthin",
"postalCode": "LL15 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wynnstay Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.denbighshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing tendering process ",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee Evans",
"email": "lee.evans@denbighshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029421-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-03T10:41:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052b51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJN-4768-VWHR",
"name": "ADSS Cymru"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052b51",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office-support services"
},
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business, Policy and Project Support for ADSS Cymru",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Denbighshire County Council on behalf of ADSS Cymru are publishing this Pre-Market Engagement Notice in relation to the Provision of Business, Policy and Project Support for ADSS Cymru. \nADSS Cymru is a not for profit company which represents the statutory directors of social services in Wales and all heads of services who have responsibility for adult services, children and young people services or business management for those services across local authorities in Wales. \nADSS Cymru require a full and robust business, policy and project support service to ensure they are able to deliver a successful programme of improvement in social services across Wales.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJN-4768-VWHR",
"name": "ADSS Cymru ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon, Mountain Ash",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Antur"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJN-4768-VWHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee Evans",
"email": "lee.evans@denbighshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbighshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ruthin",
"postalCode": "LL15 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wynnstay Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "DCC leading on Procurement on behalf of ADSS",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee.evans@denbighshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "029421-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029421-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-03T10:41:42+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Any supplier wishing to express an interest in this opportunity should do so by emailing a short description of the services offered by their organisation to lee.evans@denbighshire.gov.uk by no later than close of business 17/06/2025"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}