← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Adobe ETLA

Buyer: Cornwall Council →

BuyerCornwall Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Apr 2023

What is being bought

Adobe ETLA licensing - Crown Commercial Services aggregation conducted under Technology Products and Associated Services framework agreement (RM6068) Lot 3: Software and Associated Services Adobe Software NFC151

Delivery location

UKK

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Adobe ETLA licensing - Crown Commercial Services aggregation conducted under Technology Products and Associated Services framework agreement (RM6068) Lot 3: Software and Associated Services Adobe Software NFC151

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8361 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count)1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer101 median · 1.9 average (9 of 10 with a bid count)1 average (9 of 10 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKK2691 median · 6.9 average (97 of 269 with a bid count)1.8 average (113 of 269 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleAdobe ETLA licensing - Crown Commercial Services aggregation conducted under Technology Products and Associated Services framework agreement (RM6068) Lot 3: Software and Associated Services Adobe Software NFC151
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

009585-2023-1

Statusactive
Value£346,300

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03b809
Latest release ID009585-2023
Latest release timestampMon Apr 03 2023 08:34:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Apr 2023award, contract009585-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009585-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-04-03T09:34:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b809",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-215",
    "name": "Cornwall Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009585-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-39960",
          "name": "Bytes Software Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN657574",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Adobe ETLA licensing - Crown Commercial Services aggregation conducted under Technology Products and Associated Services framework agreement (RM6068) Lot 3: Software and Associated Services\nAdobe Software\nNFC151",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adobe ETLA",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Adobe ETLA licensing - Crown Commercial Services aggregation conducted under Technology Products and Associated Services framework agreement (RM6068) Lot 3: Software and Associated Services\nAdobe Software\nNFC151",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Adobe ETLA licensing - Crown Commercial Services aggregation conducted under Technology Products and Associated Services framework agreement (RM6068) Lot 3: Software and Associated Services\nAdobe Software\nNFC151",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-215",
      "name": "Cornwall Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Truro",
        "postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Treyew Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cornwall Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Nick Brown",
        "email": "nick.brown@cornwall.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1872323265"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39960",
      "name": "Bytes Software Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Leatherhead",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bytes Software Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-217",
      "name": "Cornwall Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Truro",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cornwall Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "009585-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 346300,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009585-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Apr 2023 · 009585-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009585-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-04-03T09:34:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b809",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-215",
    "name": "Cornwall Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009585-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-39960",
          "name": "Bytes Software Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN657574",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Adobe ETLA licensing - Crown Commercial Services aggregation conducted under Technology Products and Associated Services framework agreement (RM6068) Lot 3: Software and Associated Services\nAdobe Software\nNFC151",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adobe ETLA",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Adobe ETLA licensing - Crown Commercial Services aggregation conducted under Technology Products and Associated Services framework agreement (RM6068) Lot 3: Software and Associated Services\nAdobe Software\nNFC151",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Adobe ETLA licensing - Crown Commercial Services aggregation conducted under Technology Products and Associated Services framework agreement (RM6068) Lot 3: Software and Associated Services\nAdobe Software\nNFC151",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-215",
      "name": "Cornwall Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Truro",
        "postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Treyew Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cornwall Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Nick Brown",
        "email": "nick.brown@cornwall.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1872323265"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39960",
      "name": "Bytes Software Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Leatherhead",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bytes Software Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-217",
      "name": "Cornwall Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Truro",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cornwall Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "009585-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 346300,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009585-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}