Oban, Lorn & Isles
Argyll and Bute Council on behalf of the IJB are seeking provision of a community based model of support for addiction recovery.
Buyer: Argyll and Bute Council →
Argyll and Bute Council on behalf of the IJB (and the ADP) are seeking provision of a community based model of support for recovery from addiction.
UKM63 · UKM63 · UKM81 · UKM63
Argyll and Bute Council on behalf of the IJB are seeking provision of a community based model of support for addiction recovery.
Argyll and Bute Council on behalf of the IJB are seeking provision of a community based model of support for addiction recovery.
Argyll and Bute Council on behalf of the IJB are seeking provision of a community based model of support for addiction recovery.
Argyll and Bute Council on behalf of the IJB are seeking provision of a community based model of support for addiction recovery.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 2 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 3 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 4 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 15 | 7 median · 13.6 average (5 of 15 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (5 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM63 | 32 | 1 median · 5.3 average (14 of 32 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (16 of 32 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,355 | 4 median · 9.2 average (31 of 1,355 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (32 of 1,355 with named award suppliers) | 3 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£1,171,079 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £1,800,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-047a57 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020340-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 03 2024 15:21:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,800,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2024 | planning | 020340-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020340-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-07-03T16:21:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047a57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3190",
"name": "Argyll and Bute Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000771482"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047a57",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Oban, Lorn & Isles",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Argyll and Bute Council on behalf of the IJB are seeking provision of a community based model of support for addiction recovery."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mid Argyll, Kintyre & Islay",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Argyll and Bute Council on behalf of the IJB are seeking provision of a community based model of support for addiction recovery."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Helensburgh & Lomond",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Argyll and Bute Council on behalf of the IJB are seeking provision of a community based model of support for addiction recovery."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Cowal and Bute",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Argyll and Bute Council on behalf of the IJB are seeking provision of a community based model of support for addiction recovery."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Oban"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Mid Argyll, Kintyre and Islay"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Helensburgh & Lomond"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cowal and Bute"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Addiction Recovery Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Argyll and Bute Council on behalf of the IJB (and the ADP) are seeking provision of a community\nbased model of support for recovery from addiction.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3190",
"name": "Argyll and Bute Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Lochgilphead",
"postalCode": "PA31 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilmory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00063",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Argyll and Bute Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Torrie",
"email": "samantha.torrie@argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1546604145"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The information in this notice is indicative of a future contract opportunity but the detail is subject to change.\nThe estimated contract value is based on a period of 4 years.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=771482.\n(SC Ref:771482)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020340-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-07-03T16:21:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047a57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3190",
"name": "Argyll and Bute Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000771482"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047a57",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Oban, Lorn & Isles",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Argyll and Bute Council on behalf of the IJB are seeking provision of a community based model of support for addiction recovery."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mid Argyll, Kintyre & Islay",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Argyll and Bute Council on behalf of the IJB are seeking provision of a community based model of support for addiction recovery."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Helensburgh & Lomond",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Argyll and Bute Council on behalf of the IJB are seeking provision of a community based model of support for addiction recovery."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Cowal and Bute",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Argyll and Bute Council on behalf of the IJB are seeking provision of a community based model of support for addiction recovery."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Oban"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Mid Argyll, Kintyre and Islay"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Helensburgh & Lomond"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cowal and Bute"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Addiction Recovery Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Argyll and Bute Council on behalf of the IJB (and the ADP) are seeking provision of a community\nbased model of support for recovery from addiction.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3190",
"name": "Argyll and Bute Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Lochgilphead",
"postalCode": "PA31 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilmory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00063",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Argyll and Bute Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Torrie",
"email": "samantha.torrie@argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1546604145"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The information in this notice is indicative of a future contract opportunity but the detail is subject to change.\nThe estimated contract value is based on a period of 4 years.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=771482.\n(SC Ref:771482)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}