← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Accredited Mediation Programme

Buyer: North East London NHS Foundation Trust →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerNorth East London NHS Foundation Trust
StatusClosed
Deadline23 May 2025
Value£13,000
Published2 May 2025

What is being bought

NELFT is a large NHS organisation of over 6,000 staff, providing both inpatient and community health services across a large geographical area of Essex, Kent and North London. As part of our Just and Compassionate Culture Transformation programme, we require an accredited programme for staff working in HR and other identified senior roles.

Delivery location

UKI52, GB · UKI53, GB

Categories

Education and training services 80000000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£13,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Jul 2025 to 31 Jul 2025
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Education and training servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 806,6562 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count)3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI5273.5 median · 3.5 average (2 of 7 with a bid count)1.5 average (2 of 7 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)100Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policynotAllowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050c76
Latest release ID018841-2025
Latest release timestampFri May 02 2025 14:12:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018841-2025
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-05-23T13:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsSubmission should be submitted via email - Carla.cooper@nelft.nhs.uk by 23 May 2025 at 13:00hrs
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£13,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 May 2025tender018841-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "018841-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-02T15:12:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c76",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
    "name": "NORTH EAST LONDON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c76",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 13000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 13000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The supplier's offer that (a - 30%) meets all the requirements set out in the Annex to this letter (b-30%) provides all information required by this letter and (c-40%) is the lowest price."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "Review the attached RFQ document for further information. Proposals can be submitted through emailing - Carla.cooper@nelft.nhs.uk. \nThe opportunity will close on 23 May 2025 at 13:00Hrs"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI52",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI53",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Accredited Mediation Programme",
    "value": {
      "amount": 13000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 13000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-1081",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1081",
        "format": "application/msword",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "018841-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018841-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-02T15:12:56+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "NELFT is a large NHS organisation of over 6,000 staff, providing both inpatient and community health services across a large geographical area of Essex, Kent and North London. As part of our Just and Compassionate Culture Transformation programme, we require an accredited programme for staff working in HR and other identified senior roles.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-23T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipation": [
        "smeVcse"
      ],
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Submission should be submitted via email - Carla.cooper@nelft.nhs.uk by 23 May 2025 at 13:00hrs",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
      "name": "NORTH EAST LONDON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RAT",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 May 2025 · 018841-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "018841-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-02T15:12:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c76",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
    "name": "NORTH EAST LONDON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c76",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 13000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 13000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The supplier's offer that (a - 30%) meets all the requirements set out in the Annex to this letter (b-30%) provides all information required by this letter and (c-40%) is the lowest price."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "Review the attached RFQ document for further information. Proposals can be submitted through emailing - Carla.cooper@nelft.nhs.uk. \nThe opportunity will close on 23 May 2025 at 13:00Hrs"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI52",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI53",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Accredited Mediation Programme",
    "value": {
      "amount": 13000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 13000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-1081",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1081",
        "format": "application/msword",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "018841-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018841-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-02T15:12:56+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "NELFT is a large NHS organisation of over 6,000 staff, providing both inpatient and community health services across a large geographical area of Essex, Kent and North London. As part of our Just and Compassionate Culture Transformation programme, we require an accredited programme for staff working in HR and other identified senior roles.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-23T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipation": [
        "smeVcse"
      ],
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Submission should be submitted via email - Carla.cooper@nelft.nhs.uk by 23 May 2025 at 13:00hrs",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
      "name": "NORTH EAST LONDON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RAT",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}