Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
9130_Tackling Antisemitism in Education 2024/27 (Corrigendum)
Education and training services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Department for Education: "9130_Tackling Antisemitism in Education 2024/27 (Corrigendum)". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Department for Education | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Department for Education
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Department for Education. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
49.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 368 active published awards; 352 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDepartment for Education | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 May 2024, 08:44 BST | Last source update9 May 2024, 08:44 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationEducation and training services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-045656 | ||
What is being bought
This is an invitation to a market engagement event.
The Department intends to publish a new procurement opportunity in May/June 2024 for one or more prime suppliers to deliver suite of Tackling Antisemitism in Education contracts from 2024 to 2027.
The aim of the TAE programme is to support schools, colleges, and universities to tackle antisemitism effectively by:
• Increasing understanding of antisemitism amongst staff and learners
• Increasing staff ability to identify and tackle incidents of antisemitism.
• Providing schools and colleges with the skills and necessary tools for institutions to improve policies and processes to facilitate organisational cultural change to better identify and deal with instances of antisemitism
• Providing education staff with the necessary tools to hold and facilitate discussions on the historic and current conflicts and tackling disinformation.
The Department are hosting an engagement event on 15th May 2024. The event will be hosted virtually via Teams. Access and further information is available via Jaggaer.
Please register an account on Jaggaer and express your interest in this opportunity: 9130 Tackling Antisemitism in Education 2024/27.
Jaggaer: https://education.app.jaggaer.com/
Once you have registered your interest you will receive further instructions through the Jaggaer system.
Please ensure you keep an eye on the message function within the opportunity.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
9 May 2024, 08:44 BST - Status changed to published status
9 May 2024, 08:44 BST - Official notice release published
9 May 2024, 08:44 BST - Published value updated to £5,500,000
1 May 2024, 09:29 BST - Status changed to planned
1 May 2024, 09:29 BST - Official notice release published
1 May 2024, 09:29 BST - Buyer information updated
1 May 2024, 09:29 BST - Published tender amendment
Not published
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 May 2024, 08:44 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Department for Education
Contracting authority GB-FTS-165Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published