Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Submarine Delivery Agency →
The Platform Equipment Delivery Team (PEDT), part of the UK Ministry of Defence (the “Authority”), intends to enter into a contract (the “Contract”) with L3Harris MAPPS Ltd (the “Contractor”) to take effect on and from 1st March 2026 for a period of 7 years for the provision of in-service support of the Internal Communication Systems (ICS) and Astute Class Platform Complex Systems Batch 1 Platform Management System (PMS) and equipment, providing technical support, waterfront support and Post Design Services ensuring that availability is maintained and obsolescence and reliability issues are addressed, including the provision of ICS Spares and Repairs. The systems provide critical safety and operational functions in support of the Authority’s Submarine Delivery Agency (SDA) capabilities. The Contract has a value (ex VAT) of approx. £51,000,000 (Fifty-One million pounds sterling). It is considered that the Contract can be entered into using Direct Award pursuant to Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 on the basis that the Contract may be awarded only to the Contractor for 7(a) the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from or incompatible with , the existing goods, services or works, and (b) the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operational maintenance. The Contractor is the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) and Design Authority (DA) for, and holder of all relevant proprietary information in the ICS and A-Class Platform Complex Systems Batch 1 PMS. The Contractor holds and maintains deployed software source codes and original technical documentation specific to the Astute Class Boats 1 to 7 ICS and any changes or modifications to the software can only be undertaken exclusively by the Contractor. As the OEM and DA, only the Contractor has the ability to make amendments to the Batch 1 PMS as in order to make amendments to the Batch 1 PMS, access to the Contractor’s proprietary toolset, MAPPS, is required. This is necessary for the performance of the requirement. The Authority does not have sufficient knowledge or experience of using the MAPPS toolset and the Authority does not have any proprietary rights in the MAPPS proprietary toolset used for actual coding and is therefore unable to pass this on to any third party. The Contractor, as the only manufacturer and supplier of the ICS and A-Class Platform Complex systems Batch 1 PMS, is the only economic operator with the specific technical knowledge and experience of the ICS and A-Class PMS system to be able to support and update such equipment, avoiding safety and availability risk issues.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051088 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020942-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 09 2026 14:19:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020942-2026 |
| 12 May 2025 | planning | 020339-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020942-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T14:19:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051088",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "714412450 - A-Class PCSP Batch 1 and ICS Support",
"value": {
"amount": 80000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020942-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020942-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T14:19:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05341813",
"name": "L3Harris Mapps Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714412450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "A-Class Platform Complex Systems - Batch 1 PMS and ICS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Platform Equipment Delivery Team (PEDT), part of the UK Ministry of Defence (the “Authority”), intends to enter into a contract (the “Contract”) with L3Harris MAPPS Ltd (the “Contractor”) to take effect on and from 1st March 2026 for a period of 7 years for the provision of in-service support of the Internal Communication Systems (ICS) and Astute Class Platform Complex Systems Batch 1 Platform Management System (PMS) and equipment, providing technical support, waterfront support and Post Design Services ensuring that availability is maintained and obsolescence and reliability issues are addressed, including the provision of ICS Spares and Repairs. The systems provide critical safety and operational functions in support of the Authority’s Submarine Delivery Agency (SDA) capabilities. The Contract has a value (ex VAT) of approx. £51,000,000 (Fifty-One million pounds sterling).\nIt is considered that the Contract can be entered into using Direct Award pursuant to Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 on the basis that the Contract may be awarded only to the Contractor for 7(a) the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from or incompatible with , the existing goods, services or works, and (b) the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operational maintenance. \nThe Contractor is the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) and Design Authority (DA) for, and holder of all relevant proprietary information in the ICS and A-Class Platform Complex Systems Batch 1 PMS. The Contractor holds and maintains deployed software source codes and original technical documentation specific to the Astute Class Boats 1 to 7 ICS and any changes or modifications to the software can only be undertaken exclusively by the Contractor. As the OEM and DA, only the Contractor has the ability to make amendments to the Batch 1 PMS as in order to make amendments to the Batch 1 PMS, access to the Contractor’s proprietary toolset, MAPPS, is required. This is necessary for the performance of the requirement. \nThe Authority does not have sufficient knowledge or experience of using the MAPPS toolset and the Authority does not have any proprietary rights in the MAPPS proprietary toolset used for actual coding and is therefore unable to pass this on to any third party. The Contractor, as the only manufacturer and supplier of the ICS and A-Class Platform Complex systems Batch 1 PMS, is the only economic operator with the specific technical knowledge and experience of the ICS and A-Class PMS system to be able to support and update such equipment, avoiding safety and availability risk issues.",
"riskDetails": "Spares & Repairs, Post Design Services & Operational Support to the A-Class Boats",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Platform Equipment Delivery Team (PEDT), part of the UK Ministry of Defence (the “Authority”), intends to enter into a contract (the “Contract”) with L3Harris MAPPS Ltd (the “Contractor”) to take effect on and from 1st March 2026 for a period of 7 years for the provision of in-service support of the Internal Communication Systems (ICS) and Astute Class Platform Complex Systems Batch 1 Platform Management System (PMS) and equipment, providing technical support, waterfront support and Post Design Services ensuring that availability is maintained and obsolescence and reliability issues are addressed, including the provision of ICS Spares and Repairs. The systems provide critical safety and operational functions in support of the Authority’s Submarine Delivery Agency (SDA) capabilities. The Contract has a value (ex VAT) of approx. £51,000,000 (Fifty-One million pounds sterling).\nIt is considered that the Contract can be entered into using Direct Award pursuant to Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 on the basis that the Contract may be awarded only to the Contractor for 7(a) the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from or incompatible with , the existing goods, services or works, and (b) the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operational maintenance. \nThe Contractor is the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) and Design Authority (DA) for, and holder of all relevant proprietary information in the ICS and A-Class Platform Complex Systems Batch 1 PMS. The Contractor holds and maintains deployed software source codes and original technical documentation specific to the Astute Class Boats 1 to 7 ICS and any changes or modifications to the software can only be undertaken exclusively by the Contractor. As the OEM and DA, only the Contractor has the ability to make amendments to the Batch 1 PMS as in order to make amendments to the Batch 1 PMS, access to the Contractor’s proprietary toolset, MAPPS, is required. This is necessary for the performance of the requirement. \nThe Authority does not have sufficient knowledge or experience of using the MAPPS toolset and the Authority does not have any proprietary rights in the MAPPS proprietary toolset used for actual coding and is therefore unable to pass this on to any third party. The Contractor, as the only manufacturer and supplier of the ICS and A-Class Platform Complex systems Batch 1 PMS, is the only economic operator with the specific technical knowledge and experience of the ICS and A-Class PMS system to be able to support and update such equipment, avoiding safety and availability risk issues.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "defenceSecurityQualifyingNewAward"
},
{
"id": "defenceSecurityOperational"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ash 1c, #3114"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/submarine-delivery-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracey Bell",
"email": "tracey.bell328@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05341813",
"name": "L3Harris Mapps Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS32 4SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "920 Hempton Court, Park Avenue, Aztec West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.l3harris.com/all-capabilities/maritime-solutions?rid=15764",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05341813",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Colin.Miles@uk.l3harris.com",
"telephone": "+44 1454 625800"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020942-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T14:19:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051088",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "714412450 - A-Class PCSP Batch 1 and ICS Support",
"value": {
"amount": 80000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020942-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020942-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T14:19:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05341813",
"name": "L3Harris Mapps Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714412450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "A-Class Platform Complex Systems - Batch 1 PMS and ICS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Platform Equipment Delivery Team (PEDT), part of the UK Ministry of Defence (the “Authority”), intends to enter into a contract (the “Contract”) with L3Harris MAPPS Ltd (the “Contractor”) to take effect on and from 1st March 2026 for a period of 7 years for the provision of in-service support of the Internal Communication Systems (ICS) and Astute Class Platform Complex Systems Batch 1 Platform Management System (PMS) and equipment, providing technical support, waterfront support and Post Design Services ensuring that availability is maintained and obsolescence and reliability issues are addressed, including the provision of ICS Spares and Repairs. The systems provide critical safety and operational functions in support of the Authority’s Submarine Delivery Agency (SDA) capabilities. The Contract has a value (ex VAT) of approx. £51,000,000 (Fifty-One million pounds sterling).\nIt is considered that the Contract can be entered into using Direct Award pursuant to Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 on the basis that the Contract may be awarded only to the Contractor for 7(a) the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from or incompatible with , the existing goods, services or works, and (b) the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operational maintenance. \nThe Contractor is the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) and Design Authority (DA) for, and holder of all relevant proprietary information in the ICS and A-Class Platform Complex Systems Batch 1 PMS. The Contractor holds and maintains deployed software source codes and original technical documentation specific to the Astute Class Boats 1 to 7 ICS and any changes or modifications to the software can only be undertaken exclusively by the Contractor. As the OEM and DA, only the Contractor has the ability to make amendments to the Batch 1 PMS as in order to make amendments to the Batch 1 PMS, access to the Contractor’s proprietary toolset, MAPPS, is required. This is necessary for the performance of the requirement. \nThe Authority does not have sufficient knowledge or experience of using the MAPPS toolset and the Authority does not have any proprietary rights in the MAPPS proprietary toolset used for actual coding and is therefore unable to pass this on to any third party. The Contractor, as the only manufacturer and supplier of the ICS and A-Class Platform Complex systems Batch 1 PMS, is the only economic operator with the specific technical knowledge and experience of the ICS and A-Class PMS system to be able to support and update such equipment, avoiding safety and availability risk issues.",
"riskDetails": "Spares & Repairs, Post Design Services & Operational Support to the A-Class Boats",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Platform Equipment Delivery Team (PEDT), part of the UK Ministry of Defence (the “Authority”), intends to enter into a contract (the “Contract”) with L3Harris MAPPS Ltd (the “Contractor”) to take effect on and from 1st March 2026 for a period of 7 years for the provision of in-service support of the Internal Communication Systems (ICS) and Astute Class Platform Complex Systems Batch 1 Platform Management System (PMS) and equipment, providing technical support, waterfront support and Post Design Services ensuring that availability is maintained and obsolescence and reliability issues are addressed, including the provision of ICS Spares and Repairs. The systems provide critical safety and operational functions in support of the Authority’s Submarine Delivery Agency (SDA) capabilities. The Contract has a value (ex VAT) of approx. £51,000,000 (Fifty-One million pounds sterling).\nIt is considered that the Contract can be entered into using Direct Award pursuant to Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 on the basis that the Contract may be awarded only to the Contractor for 7(a) the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from or incompatible with , the existing goods, services or works, and (b) the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operational maintenance. \nThe Contractor is the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) and Design Authority (DA) for, and holder of all relevant proprietary information in the ICS and A-Class Platform Complex Systems Batch 1 PMS. The Contractor holds and maintains deployed software source codes and original technical documentation specific to the Astute Class Boats 1 to 7 ICS and any changes or modifications to the software can only be undertaken exclusively by the Contractor. As the OEM and DA, only the Contractor has the ability to make amendments to the Batch 1 PMS as in order to make amendments to the Batch 1 PMS, access to the Contractor’s proprietary toolset, MAPPS, is required. This is necessary for the performance of the requirement. \nThe Authority does not have sufficient knowledge or experience of using the MAPPS toolset and the Authority does not have any proprietary rights in the MAPPS proprietary toolset used for actual coding and is therefore unable to pass this on to any third party. The Contractor, as the only manufacturer and supplier of the ICS and A-Class Platform Complex systems Batch 1 PMS, is the only economic operator with the specific technical knowledge and experience of the ICS and A-Class PMS system to be able to support and update such equipment, avoiding safety and availability risk issues.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "defenceSecurityQualifyingNewAward"
},
{
"id": "defenceSecurityOperational"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ash 1c, #3114"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/submarine-delivery-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracey Bell",
"email": "tracey.bell328@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05341813",
"name": "L3Harris Mapps Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS32 4SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "920 Hempton Court, Park Avenue, Aztec West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.l3harris.com/all-capabilities/maritime-solutions?rid=15764",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05341813",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Colin.Miles@uk.l3harris.com",
"telephone": "+44 1454 625800"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020339-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T10:39:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051088",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "714412450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "A-Class Platform Complex Systems - Batch 1 PMS and ICS",
"value": {
"amount": 51000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Platform Equipment Delivery Team (PEDT), part of the UK Ministry of Defence (the “Authority”), intends to enter into a contract (the “Contract”) with L3Harris MAPPS Ltd (the “Contractor”) to take effect on and from 1st March 2026 for a period of 7 years for the provision of in-service support of the Internal Communication Systems (ICS) and Astute Class Platform Complex Systems Batch 1 Platform Management System (PMS) and equipment, providing technical support, waterfront support and Post Design Services ensuring that availability is maintained and obsolescence and reliability issues are addressed, including the provision of ICS Spares and Repairs. The systems provide critical safety and operational functions in support of the Authority’s Submarine Delivery Agency (SDA) capabilities. The Contract has a value (ex VAT) of approx. £51,000,000 (Fifty-One million pounds sterling).\nIt is considered that the Contract can be entered into using Direct Award pursuant to Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 on the basis that the Contract may be awarded only to the Contractor for 7(a) the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from or incompatible with , the existing goods, services or works, and (b) the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operational maintenance. \nThe Contractor is the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) and Design Authority (DA) for, and holder of all relevant proprietary information in the ICS and A-Class Platform Complex Systems Batch 1 PMS. The Contractor holds and maintains deployed software source codes and original technical documentation specific to the Astute Class Boats 1 to 7 ICS and any changes or modifications to the software can only be undertaken exclusively by the Contractor. As the OEM and DA, only the Contractor has the ability to make amendments to the Batch 1 PMS as in order to make amendments to the Batch 1 PMS, access to the Contractor’s proprietary toolset, MAPPS, is required. This is necessary for the performance of the requirement. \nThe Authority does not have sufficient knowledge or experience of using the MAPPS toolset and the Authority does not have any proprietary rights in the MAPPS proprietary toolset used for actual coding and is therefore unable to pass this on to any third party. The Contractor, as the only manufacturer and supplier of the ICS and A-Class Platform Complex systems Batch 1 PMS, is the only economic operator with the specific technical knowledge and experience of the ICS and A-Class PMS system to be able to support and update such equipment, avoiding safety and availability risk issues.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ash 1c, #3114, MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/submarine-delivery-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DefComrcl-SystemsGuidance@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "020339-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020339-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T10:39:17+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}