Lot 1
4 Solution-Focused Wellbeing coaching
Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →
In delivering the Service, the successful bidders will support Wellbeing Teams of 4 – 12 Wellbeing Workers to support people to live well and be part of their community. The Service Provider will also support Wellbeing Teams to be: • Self-managing • Values-led • Focussed on co-production, supporting people to make decisions about their life and support • Committed to wellbeing, both of the people they support and team members In supporting Wellbeing Teams, the successful bidders will ensure that Wellbeing Teams: • Understand what matters to each person, and co-produce support that reflects this. • Know what people’s strengths, passions and interests are, and the detail of how they want to be supported, their way. • Use this knowledge and information to support Clients to have as much choice and control over their lives and support as possible.
UK
4 Solution-Focused Wellbeing coaching
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 57 | 3 median · 6.1 average (29 of 57 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (29 of 57 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,171 | 2 median · 53.5 average (790 of 2,171 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (1,026 of 2,171 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£781 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £1,200.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03871b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033010-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 21 2022 17:01:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,200 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2022 | planning | 033010-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033010-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-11-21T17:01:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03871b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://procontract.due-north.com/"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03871b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "4 Solution-Focused Wellbeing coaching"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "4 Solution-Focused Wellbeing coaching services",
"value": {
"amount": 1200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "In delivering the Service, the successful bidders will support Wellbeing Teams of 4 – 12 Wellbeing Workers to support people to live well and be part of their community.\nThe Service Provider will also support Wellbeing Teams to be:\n•\tSelf-managing\n•\tValues-led\n•\tFocussed on co-production, supporting people to make decisions about their life and support\n•\tCommitted to wellbeing, both of the people they support and team members\nIn supporting Wellbeing Teams, the successful bidders will ensure that Wellbeing Teams:\n•\tUnderstand what matters to each person, and co-produce support that reflects this.\n•\tKnow what people’s strengths, passions and interests are, and the detail of how they want to be supported, their way.\n•\tUse this knowledge and information to support Clients to have as much choice and control over their lives and support as possible.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Sorcha Rooney",
"email": "Sorcha.Rooney@lewisham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 208314"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033010-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-11-21T17:01:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03871b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://procontract.due-north.com/"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03871b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "4 Solution-Focused Wellbeing coaching"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "4 Solution-Focused Wellbeing coaching services",
"value": {
"amount": 1200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "In delivering the Service, the successful bidders will support Wellbeing Teams of 4 – 12 Wellbeing Workers to support people to live well and be part of their community.\nThe Service Provider will also support Wellbeing Teams to be:\n•\tSelf-managing\n•\tValues-led\n•\tFocussed on co-production, supporting people to make decisions about their life and support\n•\tCommitted to wellbeing, both of the people they support and team members\nIn supporting Wellbeing Teams, the successful bidders will ensure that Wellbeing Teams:\n•\tUnderstand what matters to each person, and co-produce support that reflects this.\n•\tKnow what people’s strengths, passions and interests are, and the detail of how they want to be supported, their way.\n•\tUse this knowledge and information to support Clients to have as much choice and control over their lives and support as possible.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Sorcha Rooney",
"email": "Sorcha.Rooney@lewisham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 208314"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}