Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Contract Award Notice for 30 by 30 conservation/ecological assessment & plan
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Pembrokeshire Coast National Park: "Contract Award Notice for 30 by 30 conservation/ecological assessment & plan". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Pembrokeshire Coast National Park | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Pembrokeshire Coast National Park
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Pembrokeshire Coast National Park. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
11Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Environment Systems LimitedTop vendor: 100% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Environment Systems Limited | 1 win | £29,945 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPembrokeshire Coast National Park | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 Oct 2025, 10:29 BST | Last source update22 Oct 2025, 10:29 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059267 | ||
What is being bought
This is a Contract Award Notice for the '30 by 30 conservation/ecological assessment & plan' tender notice issued by Pembrokeshire Coast National Park Authority, ref SEP540861.
This tender was offered as part of the Naturally Connected Project and is funded as part of the Nature Networks programme, supported by funding from the Welsh Government and The National Lottery Heritage Fund.
We invited a tender to provide:
Objective 1: 30 by 30 Land Assessment Framework for the Terrestrial Environment
A proposal outlining a clear, step-by-step system for the nomination, initial screening, and full evaluation of land against Welsh and IUCN definitions contributing to the 30x30 conservation target within Pembrokeshire Coast National Park.
Objective 2: Mapped Audit & Progress Narrative
A GIS-based audit of land currently contributing and potentially contributing (“candidate” land) to the 30 by 30 target. Include a narrative report that summarises current progress, baseline coverage, and strategic gaps. Apply techniques to resolve overlaps and duplication.
Objective 3: Scoping Additional Candidate Land
Identify and evaluate additional land parcels that may be targeted for inclusion toward the 30x30 goal using a dual approach considering both land suitability and local opportunity. Provide a mapped output of candidate sites along with a narrative justification for priority sites to target based on biodiversity value, ecological connectivity, and land-use feasibility.
Objective 4: Strategic Action Plan
Develop a detailed action plan guiding the National Park Authority on actions required to meet the 30x30 target. Include short-, medium-, and long-term milestones and recommendations for monitoring, reporting, and governance.
Objective 5: Ecological Network Assessment
Assess the extent to which implementation of the 30x30 action plan will support the development of Resilient Ecological Networks (RENs). Provide a narrative on the landscape- scale benefits and gaps and suggest refinements to maximise ecological resilience.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
22 Oct 2025, 10:29 BST - Status changed to complete
22 Oct 2025, 10:29 BST - Official notice release published
22 Oct 2025, 10:29 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
22 Oct 2025, 10:29 BST - Published value updated to £30,000
2 Sept 2025, 15:28 BST - Status changed to active
2 Sept 2025, 15:28 BST - Official notice release published
2 Sept 2025, 15:28 BST - Submission deadline changed to 30 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST
2 Sept 2025, 15:28 BST - Buyer information updated
2 Sept 2025, 15:28 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 Oct 2025, 10:29 BST - Award active
20 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £29,945
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Environment Systems Limited £29,945 · 20 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 11 (lot 1) finalStageBids: 11 (lot 1) smeFinalStageBids: 8 (lot 1) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Pembrokeshire Coast National Park
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PZVG-5411-ZNBPAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published