Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A framework for the supply of road sweepers over 4 years
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0588cf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012392-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 13:02:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012392-2026 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083361-2025 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 049142-2025 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | tender | 049086-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012392-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T13:02:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQC-2378-BNDL",
"name": "Aebi Schmidt UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHR-6567-XYYG",
"name": "Bucher Municipal"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQB-3139-RCQT",
"name": "Multevo Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHW-3285-GZNQ",
"name": "Scarab Sweepers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2356-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Framework for Road Sweepers",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This tender is to establish a four year Framework for the supply of new Road Sweepers."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A framework for the supply of road sweepers over 4 years",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Lancaster",
"email": "daniel.lancaster@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQC-2378-BNDL",
"name": "Aebi Schmidt UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6GP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southgate Way, Orton Southgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQC-2378-BNDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UK-Tenders@aebi-schmidt.com",
"telephone": "+44 1733363300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHW-3285-GZNQ",
"name": "Scarab Sweepers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tonbridge",
"postalCode": "TN12 9QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pattenden Lane, Marden,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHW-3285-GZNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sbowden@scarab-sales.com",
"telephone": "+44 1622831006"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHR-6567-XYYG",
"name": "Bucher Municipal",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking, Surrey,",
"postalCode": "RH4 1XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Curtis Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHR-6567-XYYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesadmin.uk@buchermunicipal.com",
"telephone": "+44 1306874687"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQB-3139-RCQT",
"name": "Multevo Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darwen",
"postalCode": "BB3 1AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQB-3139-RCQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@multevo.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1254703212"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2356-25 Framework for Road Sweepers",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012392-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012392-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T13:02:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012392-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T13:02:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQC-2378-BNDL",
"name": "Aebi Schmidt UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHR-6567-XYYG",
"name": "Bucher Municipal"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQB-3139-RCQT",
"name": "Multevo Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHW-3285-GZNQ",
"name": "Scarab Sweepers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2356-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Framework for Road Sweepers",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This tender is to establish a four year Framework for the supply of new Road Sweepers."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A framework for the supply of road sweepers over 4 years",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Lancaster",
"email": "daniel.lancaster@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQC-2378-BNDL",
"name": "Aebi Schmidt UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6GP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southgate Way, Orton Southgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQC-2378-BNDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UK-Tenders@aebi-schmidt.com",
"telephone": "+44 1733363300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHW-3285-GZNQ",
"name": "Scarab Sweepers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tonbridge",
"postalCode": "TN12 9QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pattenden Lane, Marden,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHW-3285-GZNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sbowden@scarab-sales.com",
"telephone": "+44 1622831006"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHR-6567-XYYG",
"name": "Bucher Municipal",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking, Surrey,",
"postalCode": "RH4 1XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Curtis Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHR-6567-XYYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesadmin.uk@buchermunicipal.com",
"telephone": "+44 1306874687"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQB-3139-RCQT",
"name": "Multevo Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darwen",
"postalCode": "BB3 1AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQB-3139-RCQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@multevo.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1254703212"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2356-25 Framework for Road Sweepers",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012392-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012392-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T13:02:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083361-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQC-2378-BNDL",
"name": "Aebi Schmidt UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHW-3285-GZNQ",
"name": "Scarab Sweepers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHR-6567-XYYG",
"name": "Bucher Municipal"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQB-3139-RCQT",
"name": "Multevo Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-16T13:21:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2356-25 Framework for Road Sweepers",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083361-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083361-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T13:21:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQC-2378-BNDL",
"name": "Aebi Schmidt UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHR-6567-XYYG",
"name": "Bucher Municipal"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQB-3139-RCQT",
"name": "Multevo Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHW-3285-GZNQ",
"name": "Scarab Sweepers Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2356-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework for Road Sweepers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The establishment of a framework for the supply of road sweepers to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Lancaster",
"email": "daniel.lancaster@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395341"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQC-2378-BNDL",
"name": "Aebi Schmidt UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6GP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southgate Way, Orton Southgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQC-2378-BNDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UK-Tenders@aebi-schmidt.com",
"telephone": "+44 1733363300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHW-3285-GZNQ",
"name": "Scarab Sweepers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tonbridge",
"postalCode": "TN12 9QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pattenden Lane, Marden,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHW-3285-GZNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sbowden@scarab-sales.com",
"telephone": "+44 1622831006"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHR-6567-XYYG",
"name": "Bucher Municipal",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking, Surrey,",
"postalCode": "RH4 1XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Curtis Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHR-6567-XYYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesadmin.uk@buchermunicipal.com",
"telephone": "+44 1306874687"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQB-3139-RCQT",
"name": "Multevo Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darwen",
"postalCode": "BB3 1AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQB-3139-RCQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@multevo.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1254703212"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049142-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T13:45:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2356-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This section will be worth 70% overall"
},
{
"name": "Method Statement Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 16,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This section will be worth 16% overall"
},
{
"name": "Vehicle Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 14,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This section will be worth 14% overall"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-sweeping vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heavy-duty motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144431",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Suction-sweeper vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Road Sweepers",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "049142-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049142-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T13:45:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-11-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This tender is to establish a four year Framework for the supply of new Road Sweepers."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "A framework for the supply of road sweepers over 4 years",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95727&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Lancaster",
"email": "daniel.lancaster@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395341"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Stakeholder already has knowledge within this area"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049086-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T12:00:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2356-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This section will be worth 70% overall"
},
{
"name": "Method Statement Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 16,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This section will be worth 16% overall"
},
{
"name": "Vehicle Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 14,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This section will be worth 14% overall"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-sweeping vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heavy-duty motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34144431",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Suction-sweeper vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Road Sweepers",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "049086-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049086-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T12:00:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-11-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This tender is to establish a four year Framework for the supply of new Road Sweepers."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "A framework for the supply of road sweepers over 4 years",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95727&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Lancaster",
"email": "daniel.lancaster@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395341"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Stakeholder already has knowledge within this area"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}