Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is inviting tenders for the creation of a closed Framework Agreement for the supply of Refuse Collection Vehicles (RCVs) to East Riding of Yorkshire Council, for a period of 4 years, from 01 November 2025 to 31 October 2029.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056797 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066259-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 11:00:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066259-2025 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | tender | 043672-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066259-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"name": "Dennis Eagle Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-17T12:00:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056797",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for refuse"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2298-25 Refuse Collection Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066259-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066259-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T12:00:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"name": "Dennis Eagle Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2298-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refuse Collection Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council is inviting tenders for the creation of a closed Framework Agreement for the supply of Refuse Collection Vehicles (RCVs) to East Riding of Yorkshire Council, for a period of 4 years, from 01 November 2025 to 31 October 2029.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Stylianou",
"email": "sophie.stylianou@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395023"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"name": "Dennis Eagle Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV346TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathcote Way, Heathcote Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@dennis-eagle.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1926458500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066259-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"name": "Dennis Eagle Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-17T12:00:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056797",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for refuse"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2298-25 Refuse Collection Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066259-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066259-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T12:00:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"name": "Dennis Eagle Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2298-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refuse Collection Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council is inviting tenders for the creation of a closed Framework Agreement for the supply of Refuse Collection Vehicles (RCVs) to East Riding of Yorkshire Council, for a period of 4 years, from 01 November 2025 to 31 October 2029.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Stylianou",
"email": "sophie.stylianou@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395023"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"name": "Dennis Eagle Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV346TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathcote Way, Heathcote Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@dennis-eagle.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1926458500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043672-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T08:31:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056797",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2298-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Non-Price",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for refuse and sewage"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refuse Collection Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043672-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043672-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T08:31:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "All information is included in the tender documents."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council is inviting tenders for the creation of a closed Framework Agreement for the supply of Refuse Collection Vehicles (RCVs) to East Riding of Yorkshire Council, for a period of 4 years, from 01 November 2025 to 31 October 2029.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95472&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Stylianou",
"email": "sophie.stylianou@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395023"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No pre-market engagement was undertaken."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}