Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
21052 Cambridgeshire County Council Adults Housing Related Support Service
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 16 Aug 2021, 12:00 BST
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cambridgeshire County Council: "21052 Cambridgeshire County Council Adults Housing Related Support Service". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 16 Aug 2021, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Cambridgeshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 16 Aug 2021, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cambridgeshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cambridgeshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 35 active published awards; 34 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCambridgeshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 Jul 2021, 15:44 BST | Last source update5 Jul 2021, 15:44 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02c397 | ||
What is being bought
Cambridgeshire County Council (CCC) is inviting tenders for Adults Housing Related Support Services. Our vision is to provide accessible, good quality and cost effective housing-related support that promotes independence, social inclusion, complements other services and reduces or prevents the need for access to crisis and high cost statutory services.
A wide range of people may need ‘housing related support’ to prevent a loss of tenancy, to develop skills to move into and manage their own home, to increase their capacity for independent living or to prevent them moving to residential or institutional care. Housing related support services can offer long or short term support options, with the support activities tailored to a person’s specific needs.
The tender is split into two Lots:
1. Fenland
2. Cambridge City and South Cambridgeshire
Potential providers are invited to tender for one or more of the Lots. There will be one contract awarded for each Lot.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
5 Jul 2021, 15:44 BST - Official notice release published
5 Jul 2021, 15:44 BST - Submission deadline changed to 16 Aug 2021, 12:00 BST
5 Jul 2021, 15:44 BST - Buyer information updated
5 Jul 2021, 15:44 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Adults Housing Related Support Services - FenlandactivePublished value£1,652,364Adults Housing Related Support Services in Fenland - see specification for details. The contract will be for an initial period of three years, with options of two further extension periods of two years each, making seven years in total (3 + 2 + 2).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Adults Housing Related Support Services - Cambridge City and South CambridgeshireactivePublished value£12,048,379Adults Housing Related Support Services in Cambridge City and Cambridgeshire - see specification for details. The contract will be for an initial period of three years, with options of two further extension periods of two years each, making seven years in total (3 + 2 + 2).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 Jul 2021, 15:44 BST - Submission deadline
16 Aug 2021, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Cambridgeshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1059Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published