Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cornwall Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Printing, Postage & Transport requirements for Cornwall Council Elections 2026-20231 (5 years plus 2 year extension option) Elections timetable 2026/27– No planned election (potential unplanned) 2027/28 – No planned election (potential unplanned) 2028/29 – Police and Crime Commissioner’s and Cornwall Unitary Town and Parish Elections 2029/30- National general election + Local Elections 2030/31 - No planned election (potential unplanned) Every Year - Annual Canvass
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dc33 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003473-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 12:45:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071788-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003473-2026 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | tender | 071788-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003473-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-15T12:45:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3771000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4525200
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Contract value may need to be increased if postage costs increase, or if there is significant increase in uptake of postal votes. "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003473-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003473-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T12:45:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02263092",
"name": "Civica Election Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 396000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "contract value may need to be increased if there is a significant rise in fuel costs"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003473-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003473-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T12:45:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07909270",
"name": "Dash Logistic Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793289",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Elections Provision of Printing & Transport 2026-2031",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Printing, Postage & Transport requirements for Cornwall Council Elections 2026-20231 (5 years plus 2 year extension option) Elections timetable 2026/27– No planned election (potential unplanned) 2027/28 – No planned election (potential unplanned) 2028/29 – Police and Crime Commissioner’s and Cornwall Unitary Town and Parish Elections 2029/30- National general election + Local Elections 2030/31 - No planned election (potential unplanned) Every Year - Annual Canvass",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tamsyn Willcocks",
"email": "tamsyn.willcocks@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441872322222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02263092",
"name": "Civica Election Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N8 0NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Clarendon Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02263092",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.hearn@civica.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07909270",
"name": "Dash Logistic Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Barncoose Ind Est"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07909270",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.dash@thedashgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003473-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-15T12:45:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3771000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4525200
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Contract value may need to be increased if postage costs increase, or if there is significant increase in uptake of postal votes. "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003473-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003473-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T12:45:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02263092",
"name": "Civica Election Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 396000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "contract value may need to be increased if there is a significant rise in fuel costs"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003473-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003473-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T12:45:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07909270",
"name": "Dash Logistic Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793289",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Elections Provision of Printing & Transport 2026-2031",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Printing, Postage & Transport requirements for Cornwall Council Elections 2026-20231 (5 years plus 2 year extension option) Elections timetable 2026/27– No planned election (potential unplanned) 2027/28 – No planned election (potential unplanned) 2028/29 – Police and Crime Commissioner’s and Cornwall Unitary Town and Parish Elections 2029/30- National general election + Local Elections 2030/31 - No planned election (potential unplanned) Every Year - Annual Canvass",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tamsyn Willcocks",
"email": "tamsyn.willcocks@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441872322222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02263092",
"name": "Civica Election Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N8 0NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Clarendon Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02263092",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.hearn@civica.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07909270",
"name": "Dash Logistic Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Barncoose Ind Est"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07909270",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.dash@thedashgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071788-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T16:44:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN793289",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Printing & Postage",
"value": {
"amount": 3771000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4525200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 2 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Printing, Postage & Transportation requirements for Cornwall Council Elections 2026-20231 (5 years plus 2 year extension option)\nElections timetable\n2026/27– No planned election (potential unplanned)\n2027/28 – No planned election (potential unplanned)\n2028/29 – Police and Crime Commissioner’s and Cornwall Unitary Town and Parish Elections\n2029/30- National general election + Local Elections\n2030/31 - No planned election (potential unplanned)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Transport",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 396000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 2 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Printing Transport & Postage requirements for Cornwall Council Elections 2026-20231 (5 years plus 2 year extension option)\nElections timetable\n2026/27– No planned election (potential unplanned)\n2027/28 – No planned election (potential unplanned)\n2028/29 – Police and Crime Commissioner’s and Cornwall Unitary Town and Parish Elections\n2029/30- National general election + Local Elections\n2030/31 - No planned election (potential unplanned)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elections Provision of Printing & Transport 2026-2031",
"value": {
"amount": 4101000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4921200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071788-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071788-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T16:44:58Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "1 - Printing & Postage\n2 - Transport",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2032-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Printing Transport & Postage requirements for Cornwall Council Elections 2026-20231 (5 years plus 2 year extension option) Elections timetable 2026/27– No planned election (potential unplanned) 2027/28 – No planned election (potential unplanned) 2028/29 – Police and Crime Commissioner’s and Cornwall Unitary Town and Parish Elections 2029/30- National general election + Local Elections 2030/31 - No planned election (potential unplanned) Every Year - Annual Canvass",
"riskDetails": "9. Contract Risks\nThis procurement is to secure a Supplier for Elections on an initial 5-year contract term, from 10th February 2026 until 9th February 2031, with the provision to extend the contract term by an additional 2 years, resulting in a possible contract term of 7 years ending 9th February 2033.\nThe winning Supplier must identify, communicate, manage and monitor risks as part of their ongoing Contract management activities. Suppliers tendering for this opportunity must address risk management in the relevant aspects of their Tender submission. The Authority will evaluate the Supplier’s approach to risk management as part of the relevant Tender evaluation criteria.\nIn addition to general contract risks, the following specific risks have been identified:\n9.1 Election Timetable Volatility\nUnscheduled elections (e.g., snap general elections, by-elections) mobilisation within a six-week timeframe. Suppliers must demonstrate robust contingency planning and scalable capacity to respond effectively to short-notice requirements within this period.\n9.2 Data Protection and Cybersecurity\nHandling of personal data during printing, transport, and storage of electoral materials presents a risk of data breach. Suppliers must comply with UK GDPR and demonstrate robust data security protocols.\n9.3 Supply Chain Disruption\nExternal factors such as fuel shortages, paper supply issues, or industrial action may impact delivery. Suppliers must outline alternative sourcing strategies and resilience measures.\n9.4 Accuracy of Electoral Materials\nErrors in poll cards, ballot papers, or postal vote packs could result in legal challenges or reputational damage. Suppliers must implement rigorous quality assurance and proofing processes.\n9.5 Staffing and Resource Constraints\nInadequate staffing during peak periods may affect service delivery. Suppliers must demonstrate workforce planning and access to temporary or surge capacity.\n9.6 Environmental and Sustainability Risks\nFailure to meet environmental standards or carbon reduction commitments may conflict with Council policy. Suppliers must outline sustainability measures and compliance with relevant regulations.\n9.7 Failure to Meet KPIs\nMissed deadlines or breaches of agreed service levels may compromise the timely and accurate delivery of election materials. Suppliers must ensure that all service commitments are met to avoid disruption to the electoral process.\n9.8 Technology Integration Failures\nIncompatibility or failure to integrate with the Council’s election software or secure portals may hinder operations. Suppliers must confirm technical compatibility and provide testing plans.\n9.9 Legal and Regulatory Changes\nChanges in electoral law or procurement regulations during the contract term may require service adaptation. Suppliers must agree to comply with evolving legal requirements.\n9.10 Reputational Risk\nPublic or media scrutiny due to service failure or breach of confidentiality may damage the Council’s reputation. Suppliers must have a communications protocol and escalation process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "payment terms are 30 days of date of an undisputed invoice"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Datson",
"email": "ben.datson@cornwall.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}