Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: City & County of Swansea →
The City and County of Swansea is establishing a Framework Agreement for the provision of professional Drain Cleaning and Jetting Works. This Framework aims to ensure efficient, effective, and responsive maintenance of drainage systems across various Council-managed properties and facilities. The Framework will enable swift emergency responses and regular maintenance operations, ensuring uninterrupted and high-quality services throughout the designated contract period
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059cd0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076784-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 25 2025 11:32:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076784-2025 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | tender | 057574-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076784-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-25T11:32:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Please free Framework agreement documents"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24 months "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076784-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076784-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T11:32:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPY-3611-QGBL",
"name": "Siddell Environmental Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXB-7185-XPRP",
"name": "West Wales Waste Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-3613-RJBD",
"name": "Metro Rod Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Drain Cleaning/Jetting Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The City and County of Swansea is establishing a Framework Agreement for the provision of professional Drain Cleaning and Jetting Works. This Framework aims to ensure efficient, effective, and responsive maintenance of drainage systems across various Council-managed properties and facilities. The Framework will enable swift emergency responses and regular maintenance operations, ensuring uninterrupted and high-quality services throughout the designated contract period",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nasir Shahzad",
"email": "Procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPY-3611-QGBL",
"name": "Siddell Environmental Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA14 8SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Bryn Workshops"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYPY-3611-QGBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee@siddellenviro.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXB-7185-XPRP",
"name": "West Wales Waste Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembroke Dock",
"postalCode": "SA72 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room F1, Captain Superintendents Building Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXB-7185-XPRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@westwaleswaste.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-3613-RJBD",
"name": "Metro Rod Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK10 2XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashwood Court Springwood Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-3613-RJBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@metrorod.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076784-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-25T11:32:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Please free Framework agreement documents"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24 months "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076784-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076784-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T11:32:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPY-3611-QGBL",
"name": "Siddell Environmental Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXB-7185-XPRP",
"name": "West Wales Waste Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-3613-RJBD",
"name": "Metro Rod Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Drain Cleaning/Jetting Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The City and County of Swansea is establishing a Framework Agreement for the provision of professional Drain Cleaning and Jetting Works. This Framework aims to ensure efficient, effective, and responsive maintenance of drainage systems across various Council-managed properties and facilities. The Framework will enable swift emergency responses and regular maintenance operations, ensuring uninterrupted and high-quality services throughout the designated contract period",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nasir Shahzad",
"email": "Procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPY-3611-QGBL",
"name": "Siddell Environmental Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA14 8SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Bryn Workshops"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYPY-3611-QGBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee@siddellenviro.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXB-7185-XPRP",
"name": "West Wales Waste Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembroke Dock",
"postalCode": "SA72 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room F1, Captain Superintendents Building Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXB-7185-XPRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@westwaleswaste.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-3613-RJBD",
"name": "Metro Rod Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK10 2XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashwood Court Springwood Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-3613-RJBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@metrorod.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057574-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T09:53:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please see Framework documents "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "with the option of extension up to 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Approach to Quality Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Emergency Response and Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Health and Safety Compliance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see Framework documents "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see Framework documents "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Drain Cleaning/Jetting Services",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"description": "ITT_ 120070",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"description": "ITT: itt_120070",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057574-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057574-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T09:53:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please see Framework documents ",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasElectronicAuction": true,
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The City and County of Swansea is establishing a Framework Agreement for the provision of professional Drain Cleaning and Jetting Works. This Framework aims to ensure efficient, effective, and responsive maintenance of drainage systems across various Council-managed properties and facilities. The Framework will enable swift emergency responses and regular maintenance operations, ensuring uninterrupted and high-quality services throughout the designated contract period",
"riskDetails": "Please see Framework documents ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see Framework documents "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Economic operators interested in submitting a tender can download the tender documents from the eTenderWales portal (http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk) you will need to register with eTenderWales if you are not already registered. Please see below instructions on how to register. \n1. Register your company on the eTenderWales portal (this is only required once):\n— Navigate to the portal: http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n— Click the “Suppliers register here” link.\n— Enter your correct business and user details.\n— Note the username you chose and click “Save” when complete.\n— You will shortly receive an e-mail with your unique password (please keep this secure).\n— Agree to the terms and conditions and click “continue”.\n2. Express an interest in the project:\n— Login to the portal with your username/password.\n— Click the “ITTs Open to All Suppliers” link (these are the ITTs open to any registered supplier).\n— Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.\n— Click the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions” box on the left-hand side of the page.\n— This will move the ITT into your “My ITTs” page (this is a secure area reserved for your projects only).\n— Click on the ITT code. You can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box.\n3. Responding to the invitation to tender:\n— You can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject” (please give a reason if rejecting).\n— You can now use the “Messages” function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification.\n— Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT.\n— There may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available).\nIf you require any further assistance use the online help. Alternatively, the BravoSolution helpdesk can be contacted (Monday to Friday, 8:00 to 18:00) on:\n— E-mail: help@bravosolution.co.uk\n— Phone: +44 8003684850",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nasir Shahzad",
"email": "Procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "As per section 17(1)(b) of the Procurement Act 2023, The Council has utilised its subject matter experts knowledge to identify the preferred and most relevant approach to the market given the requirements of this particular procurement activity"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}